General Information


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
General information [Abstract]
Name of the companyPACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip code538963
Corporate identity numberL18101PB1993PLC013193
Address of registered office of company303 Hotel The Taksonz,Opp. Railway Station, Ludhiana- 141008, Punjab
Permanent account number of entityAAACP9830G
Name of the scripPact Industries Ltd.
Class of securityEquity shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Reason for additional filling
Whether company has more than one class of shares or securitiesNo
Whether company is SMENo
Date of report30-6-2015

Disclosure of shareholding pattern


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on shareholding patternNotes
Partly paid-up shares
IDDescription partly paid-up sharesNumber of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Outstanding convertible securities
IDDescription of outstanding convertible securitiesNumber of outstanding securitiesAs a percentage of total number of outstanding convertible securitiesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of the convertible securities
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Warrants
IDDescription of warrantsNumber of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of warrants
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Total paid-up capital of the company assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities4940800


Disclosure of fully paid-up shares


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on fully paid-up sharesNotes
Category code Total Shareholding as a percentage of total number of sharesShares pledged or otherwise encumbered
Number of shareholders Total number of sharesNumber of shares held in dematerialised formAs a percentage of (A+B) As a percentage of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a percentage
(I)(II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(VII)(VIII)(IX)= (VIII)/(IV)*100
(A)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals or Hindu undivided family91639450161835033.1833.18
(b)Central government or State government(s)
(c)Bodies corporate71894300172000038.3438.34
(d)Financial institutions or banks
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (A) (1)163533750333835071.5271.52
(2)Foreign
(a)Non-resident individuals or foreign individuals
(b)Bodies corporate
(c)Institutions
(d)Qualified foreign investor
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub-Total (A) (2)
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2)163533750333835071.5271.52
(B)Public Shareholding
(1)Institutions
(a)Mutual funds or UTI
(b)Financial institutions or banks
(c)Central government or State government(s)
(d)Venture capital funds
(e)Insurance companies
(f)Foreign institutional investors
(g)Foreign venture capital investors
(h)Qualified foreign investor
(k)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (B) (1)
(2)Non-Institutions
(a)Bodies corporate1583350734501.691.69
(b)Individuals
iIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs one lakh37466831001110013.8313.83
iiIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs one lakh2364050020040012.9612.96
(c)Qualified foreign investor
(d)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
1Non-Institutions Shareholders 1HUF1100000
Total Others1100000
Sub-total (B) (2)3785140705028495028.4828.48
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2)3785140705028495028.4828.48
TOTAL (A)+(B)380149408003623300100100
(C)Shares held by custodians and against which depository receipts have been issued
(1)Promoter and promoter group
(2)Public
Total Shares held by Custodians (C)
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C)380149408003623300100


(I) (b) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on securities belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"Notes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldEncumbered ShareDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholderNumber of the shares heldAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C)Encumbered - number of sharesAs a percentageAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C) of clause (I)(a)Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)=(V)/(III)*100(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)(X)(XI)(XII)
1AWALPREET KAUR211000.430.43
2KHALSA NIRBHAI TRANSPORT P LTD1743003.533.53
3HARPREET SINGH29630066
4TANU PREET KAUR520001.051.05
5AVTAR SINGH1427002.892.89
6GURDEEP SINGH4267008.648.64
7TARUNJEET SINGH2857505.785.78
8CHARAN PREET SINGH2144004.344.34
9ASHWINDER PAUL KAUR825001.671.67
10PREET BUILDERS PVT LTD2500005.065.06
11KARTAR KAUR1180002.392.39
12A.K. FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED1300002.632.63
13KARTAR HOTEL ESTATE P LTD3000006.076.07
14KARTAR FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED66000013.3613.36
15KARTAR COLONIZERS PVT LTD2000004.054.05
16TAKSONZ DEVELOPERS AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED1800003.643.64
Total353375071.5271.52


(I) (c) (i) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than one percentage of the total number of sharesNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares held Shares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above}Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1GURSEHAJ SINGH805001.631.63
2AMRIT KAUR943001.911.91
Total1748003.543.54


(I) (c) (ii) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons (together with PAC) belonging to the category Public and holding more than 5% of the total number of shares of the company


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons (together with PAC) belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than five percentage of the total number of shares of the companyNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares heldShares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above} Number of warrants held Warrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities held Convertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
10000
Total000


(I) (d) Statement showing details of locked-in shares


Name of the Company : PACT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 538963, Pact Industries Ltd., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on locked-in sharesNotes
Sr. No.Name of the ShareholderNumber of locked-in sharesLocked-in-shares as a percentage of total number of shares held by {i.e., Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in Statement at para (I)(a) above}Promoter / Promoter Group / Public
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)
1000Promoter
Total00